Thank you, donors!

On behalf of our entire Sterne School community, we sincerely thank all of the donors below who have supported us by giving to our 2023–2024 Annual Fund. Add your name to the list by making an online gift or pledge now.

Names in boldface are Leadership Circle donors.


We strive to maintain the accuracy of our donor list. If you find a discrepancy or wish to request an edit, please contact our Advancement Office at 415.922.6081. This list was last updated on June 30, 2024.

Abbott Laboratories
Anonymous (15)
Robin Allan and John Gordan
Val Anthony
The George Archer Memorial Foundation for Literacy
LeAndra Archuleta
Joel and Lisa Aron
Ann and Jean Paul Balajadia
Cassie and Jim Bahan
Ann and Jean Paul Balajadia
Della Bantay Jones and Michael Jones
Dave Barrowman and Caitlin Haberberger
Eric Baskett
BlackRock
Zach Bondurant
Danielle Bonequi
Brian Bonham
   in memory of Anne Goldberg
Arlene Borick and Urbano Ezquerro
Craig and Kelly Brewer
Bill and Gerry Brinton
Julia Brunner
Davida Buckner and Dennis Coffman
Barbara M. Burns Foundation
Arquimides and Roxanne Caldera
Guillaume Calot and Brigitte Denis Laroque Calot
Capital Group
Dina Carpenito and Carlo Dean
Carol and Peter Carrubba
Nancy Caton
John Celenza and Brendan Hayes
Rebecca Chao
Debra Charlesworth and Mark Nagel
Chao Jun Chen and Jia Wen Lin
Janet and Ed Chen
Stanley and Stephanie Ciletti
Kevin and Kristen Clarke
Lorraine and Matthew Collins
Miguel and Carolina Colon
Keely Commins
Kobi Conaway and Andrew Owen
Laura Corleto
Davina Cosenza
   in honor of Stella and David Cosenza
Patricia Coyle and Fred Tsui
   in memory of Thea Coyle
Hali Croner and Eugene Palmer
Elise Cumberland
Michael and Francine Cunnie
   in memory of Stella Piazza Cosenza
Rowan Cutler
Linda Davenport
Cecilia de Leon and Leo Lam
Andrea and Chris Dehner
Digital Realty
The Walt Disney Corporation
Heather Doherty and Michael Rogers
Theresa Dollard and Kris Kealey
Nick Doxey
Verne Doxey
David Driver and Emelia Rallapalli
Mike Easter and Anne Kwan
Jeff Eichenfield and Kobus Nolte
Stephanie Fealy
Mary Fiechter
Freedom Forum
Sharon Frenzel
Anne Fung and Jeffrey Sternberg
Glenn and Johnny Galang
   in memory of Dr. Rosita Galang
Eileen Gallagher
Diana García
Genentech Inc.
Gibson Family
Jonathan Goldberg and Bethanne Deuel
Jennie and Rob Goldstein
Gonsalves Family
Allison Gray and Chris Fillius
Adrian Michael Green
Joanne Greenberg
Jacob Grotta and Aeron Noe
Vishal Grover
John and Shanna Gumina
Guttmann Family
Laurie Harden
Ellen Harnick and Andrew Krystal
Brenda Henderson
Christina Herubin
Kerry Hogin
Jim and Mary Holden
Melissa Holden and Sarah Holley
Morgan Hough
Priscilla Hsue and Alex Monto
Huguenin Rallapalli Foundation
Dana Hull and Matt Dibble
Greg and Elizabeth Hylton
Gail Jackson-McCray
Robert Jimenez
Brad and Nikki Jobin
Kirk Jones and Brenda Ng
   in honor of Colin Jones
James Kadleck and Will Cowart
Kaiser Permanente / KP Gives
Lucy Kalanithi
Mark Kamiya and Ramona Pedersen
Louann Katz-Curtis
Janet Kirk
James Kirkpatrick
Jasso Family
Josh Kirschenbaum and Sarah Treuhaft
Kong Family
Kremen Family

Denis Krylov

Kunze Family
Lauterbach Family

Robert Lee and Andrea Bacigalupo-Lee
Javier and Jennifer Lemus
Boris and Maya Lieberman
Angela and Erik Logan
Alia Long
Losey Family
Sara Lovell
Kristen McCarthy and Derk Purcell

Susan McKibben and Kurt Menning
Ed and Linda McManis
Sean McManis
Patricia McNamara
McNerney-Fitch Family
Menning-McKibben Family
Eva Mikrut and Michael Slavin
   
in memory of Madge Slavin
Crystal Miks
Cherie Milojevich-Moore
Dayton and Naheed Misfeldt
Janel Mitchell
Jennifer and Jeffrey Moeller
Claudia Monroy-Wu
Bob Montes
Marcie Montgomery and Robert Wright
Ranesha Moreno
Ellen Morse, in memory of Stella Cosenza
Chris Myers
Melissa Myers and Tom Smalara
Danielle and Paul Nelson
Kenneth and Deborah Novack

Nudel Family
Laura O'Grady
The Olson Family
Oracle
Laura and Davide Pacchini
William Pate and Glenda Scarbrough
Anne Paxton
Edward Pertcheck and Joel Rubinstein
James Pettit
   
in honor of Laura Amelia Clark Fitzgerald
PG&E
Dr. Auran P. Piatigorsky and Tonje Vetleseter
Sheree and Mark Pirie
Plant Construction Company, LP
Matt Poynter
John Prescott
Claudine Puente
Gil Resultan
Olivia Rhinehart
Sarah Ridenour
Matt Robidoux
Geraldine Rosales
Malia Rubens
Kathryn Saussy and Jeremy Greco
Schow-Corral Family
Lee and Ann Schweichler

Ed Seider
Sabrina Sheikh
Karen Shelton, M.Ed.
Amy Silverstein
Juno Simon
Trey Smith
Everett and Louise Snowden
Stanley and Susan Sokoloff
Irene Solis
James Soriano and Angela Tang Soriano
Rosana Soriano
   in memory of Codi Soriano
Sornstein Family
Sports Basement
Pat St. John
Victoria Carradero and Louk Stephens
Charles Stowell and Jean Tom
Susanti Sutiono
Swenson-Mayer Family
   in memory of Juliana Mayer
Meredith Terrell and Michael Rushing
Eli Timm
Timrott Family
Titterton/Trimble Family

Torre Family
Ruth and Ron Tortorelli
Dao Tran
Frances Troutman
Jeff and Keri Troutman
Jane Underwood
Valentine-Leed Family
Joan Vallarino
Tim Vannelli
Sandra Villanueva
Ashley Walker
Robert G. Webster, Jr.
Marianne Weems
Rob Weir and Barbara Chaffe
Sarah Wentker
Brian and Natalie Wolff
Brad and Natalie Wolfsen
Matt Woodward
Christine and David Wue
Helena Younossi
Richard Yu and Rita Lam
Ilya and Yelena Zhuchkov
Craig Zodikoff and Jay Grant

Howard and Midge Zodikoff
   
in honor of Jesse Grant-Zodikoff